/

En

Requirements for oral papers: The total time for each paper is 12 mins (10mins presentation + 2mins Q&A)

Presentation template: PRCV2021_PPT_BranchVenue1_new.pptx (Branch Venue 1)

(10.14 updated)             PRCV2021_PPT_BranchVenue2_new.pptx (Branch Venue 2)

                                        PRCV2021_PPT_BranchVenue3_new.pptx (Branch Venue 3)

Note: Please choose the right template according to the branch venue (The screen sizes of different branch venue are not the same)


Oral Session 1:Image Processing and Feature Extraction
  • Time: October 30 14:10-15:10
  • Branch Venue 1 Location: 第二会议厅(A)
Time Authors Title
14:10-14:22 Fu, Xin; Wang, Wenzhong*; Tang, Jin Deep Double Center Hashing for Face Image Retrieval
14:22-14:34 Lu, Haowei*; Lu, Yao; Li, Gongping; Sun, Yanbei; Wang, Shunzhou; Li, Yugang; Wang, Zijian Scale-aware Distillation Network for Lightweight Image Super-Resolution
14:34-14:46 Xulin, Chen*; Dong, Li Interactive Attention Sampling Network for Clinical Skin Disease Image Classification
14:46-14:58 Duan, Yutai*; Wang, Jianming Learning Key Actors and Their Interactions for Group Activity Recognition
14:58-15:10 Wang, Yuanyuan; Ma, Ling*; Jian, Lihua ; Jiang, Huiqin Efficient and real-time particle detection via encoder-decoder network
Oral Session 2:Vision Analysis and Pattern Classification
  • Time: October 30 14:10-15:10
  • Branch Venue 2 Location: 第二会议厅(B+C)
Time Authors Title
14:10-14:22 Zhu, Ye*; Qi, Na; Guo, Yingchun; Li, Bin SEINet: Semantic-Edge Interaction Network for Image Manipulation Localization
14:22-14:34 Lin, Huibin ; Wang, Shiping; Zhanghui, Liu; Xiao, Shunxin; Du, Shide; Guo, Wenzhong* FMixAugment for Semi-Supervised Learning with Consistency Regularization
14:34-14:46 Zhang, Yukun; Piao, Yongri; Ji, Xinxin; Zhang, Miao* Dynamic Fusion Network For Light Field Depth Estimation
14:46-14:58 jia, zhiwei*; Xu, Shugong; mu, shiyi; Tao, Yue; Cao, Shan; Chen, Zhiyong IFR: Iterative Fusion Based Recognizer For Low Quality Scene Text Recognition
14:58-15:10 Xinhui, Zhao; Ma, Huimin*; wang, rongquan STA-GCN: Spatio-Temporal AU Graph Convolution Network for Facial Micro-Expression Recognition
Oral Session 3:Object Detection and Biometrics Recognition
  • Time: October 30 14:10-15:10
  • Branch Venue 3 Location: 201会议室
Time Authors Title
14:10-14:22 Wang, Haoyu; Chang, Dongliang; Liu, Weidong; Xiao, Bo*; Ma, Zhanyu; Guo, Jun; Chang, Yaning Exploring Category-shared and Category-specific Features for Fine-Grained Image Classification
14:22-14:34 Chu, Hongyu; Liao, KuiSheng; Shao, Yanhua*; Zhang, Xiaoqiang; Mei, Yanying; Wu, Yadong AO-AutoTrack: Anti-Occlusion Real-Time UAV Tracking Based on Spatio-temporal Context
14:34-14:46 Song, Chen*; Cheng, Xu; Liu, Lihua; qiu, Li da ACFIM: Adaptively Cyclic Feature Information- interaction model for Object Detection
14:46-14:58 Zhu, Jiajun*; Ma, Chao; Jia, Shuai; Xu, Shugong Contrastive Cycle Consistency Learning for Unsupervised Visual Tracking
14:58-15:10 Wang, Lingpeng*; Hui, Le; Xie, Jin IFP: Facilitating 3D Object Tracking in Point Clouds with Image Semantics and Geometry
Oral Session 4:Multimedia Analysis and Vision Applications
  • Time: October 31 14:10-15:10
  • Branch Venue 1 Location: 第二会议厅(A)
Time Authors Title
14:10-14:22 He, Mu*; Xie, Jin; Yang, Jian Improving Unsupervised Learning of Monocular Depth and Ego-motion via Stereo Network
14:22-14:34 Ding, Xinpeng; Wang, Nannan*; Li, Jie; Gao, Xinbo Weakly Supervised Temporal Action Localization with Segment-Level Labels
14:34-14:46 Song, Lifei*; Shi, Yiwen; Xiao, Xinyu; Zhang, Chunxia; XIANG, SHIMING Relational Attention with Textual Enhanced Transformer For Image Captioning
14:46-14:58 Zhang, Donglin*; Wu, Xiao-Jun; Yu, Jun Discrete Bidirectional Matrix Factorization Hashing for Zero-Shot Cross-Media Retrieval
14:58-15:10 Yang, Ran; Jian, Meng; shi, ge*; Wu, Lifang; Xiang, Ye Attribute-level Interest Matching Network for Personalized Recommendation
Oral Session 5:Machine Learning and Deep Learning
  • Time: October 31 14:10-15:10
  • Branch Venue 2 Location: 第二会议厅(B+C)
Time Authors Title
14:10-14:22 li, panle*; He, Xiaohui; Song, Dingjun; Qiao, Mengjia; Cheng, Xijie; Li, Runchuan Improved Categorical Cross-Entropy Loss for Training Deep Neural Networks with Noisy Labels
14:22-14:34 LEI, Fangyuan*; Huang, Jiahao Hypergraph Convolutional Network with Hybrid Higher-order Neighbors
14:34-14:46 Zhang, Wu*; Zou, Junhua; Duan, Yexin; Zhou, Xingyu; Pan, Zhisong Learning Indistinguishable and Transferable Adversarial Examples
14:46-14:58 Huang, Sheng; Zhang, Yunhe; Fu, Lele; Wang, Shiping* Enhanced Multi-view Matrix Factorization with Shared Representation
Oral Session 6:New Advances in Visual Perception and Understanding
  • Time: October 31 14:10-15:10
  • Branch Venue 3 Location: 201会议室
Time Authors Title
14:10-14:22 Luo, Hanxiao; Li, Hui; Wu, Qingbo*; Li, Hongliang; Ngan, King Ngi; Meng, Fanman; Xu, LinFeng Few-shot Segmentation via Complementary Prototype Learning and Cascaded Refinement
14:22-14:34 Sun, Bingfeng*; Zhang, Jian Invertible Image Compressive Sensing
14:34-14:46 Wu, Tongtong; zhang, xu; Duan, Fuqing*; Chang, Liang Multi-Branch Graph Network for Learning Human-Object Interaction
14:46-14:58 Chu, Huazhen; Ma, Huimin*; Liu, Haizhuang; wang, rongquan LiDAR-based symmetrical guidance for 3D Object Detection
14:58-15:10 Guo, Zhenyu*; Zheng, Shuai; Liu, Zhizhe; yan, kun; Zhu, Zhenfeng CETransformer: Casual Effect Estimation via Transformer Based Representation Learning